Now showing items 1-20 of 79

      Subject
      P104 [1]
      PADDY FIELD NUTRIENTS, WATER AND NUTRIENT MANAGEMENT IN KANO PLAIN’S, RICE (Oryza sativa L.) PRODUCTION IN IRRIGATED KANO PLAIN’S [1]
      PAIRWISE BALANCED DESIGNS [1]
      Pairwise Balanced Designs, Rotatable Designs, Third Order Rotatable Designs [1]
      Papyrus Biomass, Growth Stages, Nutrients, Nyando Wetland, Lake Victoria [1]
      PARA ATHLETES MARKETING MANAGENT, PARA ATHLETES MANAGEMENT APPROACHES, MARKETING SPORTS MANAGEMENT APPROACHES [1]
      PARASITOLOGICAL(SWBs) ASSESSMENT OF SMALL WATER BODIES, ECOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT OF SMALL WATER BODIES, PARASITOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT FOR TILAPIA PRODUCTION, ECOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT FOR TILAPIA PRODUCTION, PRODUCTION OF TILAPIA (Oreochromis niloticus L.) IN UASIN GISHU AND SIAYA COUNTIES, KENYA [1]
      Parasitology [5]
      Parasitology, Artemisia afra, Ocimum kilimandscharicum, Anopheles gambiae S.S [1]
      Paratuberculosis, knowledge, attitude, practices, Kenya [1]
      Parenting styles, Gender, Autonomy, Self-esteem [1]
      PASSION FRUIT (Passiflora edulis sims var)POSTHARVEST HANDLING, PASSION FRUIT SHELF LIFE, PASSION FRUIT QUALITY IN UASIN GISHU, PASSION FRUIT SHELF LIFE TREATMENT [1]
      Passion fruit production in Uasin Gishu county [1]
      Pawpaw (Carica papaya), Anthracnose, Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, epidemiology of anthracnose in pawpaw [1]
      Peace education [1]
      Per capita income,Tobacco consumption in Kenya [1]
      Perceptions; employability; graduates; employers [1]
      Perceptions; employability; graduates; employers. [2]
      Performance appraisal, [1]
      PERFORMANCE OF VCSEL AT 10 Gb/s IN G.655 AND G.652 SSMF IN THE 1310 nm AND 1550 nm TRANSMISSION WINDOWS [1]